2019 Result List: Text Production

Text production – SENIORS – standard keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1 Celal Aşkın Turkey T.C. Adalet Bakanlığı 805,2 0,033 23355
2 Petr Hais Czech Republic Obchodní akademie, Praha 10 686,8 0,024 20104
3 Karolína Foukalová Czech Republic Univerzita Palackého v Olomouci 697,9 0,043 20036
4 Erdi Çiller Turkey Intersteno-Turk 741,7 0,112 19752
5 Martina Wichers Germany   654,1 0,025 19122
6 Franciszek Puchała Poland Interinfo Polska 645,3 0,031 18759
7 Hakan Kurt Turkey Intersteno-Turk 699,6 0,124 18389
8 Andrea Wawrzynek Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 648,1 0,087 17742
9 Tomáš Portych Czech Republic ČUN CZSP 673,7 0,139 17412
10 Hikaru Taniguchi Japan ALL JAPAN TYPISTS 571,1 0,047 16334
             
11 Miriam Autenrieth Austria Austria 577,1 0,058 16314
12 Karin Cieslarová Czech Republic Česká unie neslyšících 601,9 0,105 16157
13 Martin Čížek Czech Republic Transkript online 537,5 0,012 15926
14 Simona Sedmihorská Czech Republic Transkript 601,0 0,144 15431
15 Arif Altuntaş Turkey Intersteno-Türk 600,7 0,144 15420
16 Ágnes Nagyné Bíró Hungary Miskolci Törvényszék 520,3 0,032 15109
17 Patrick Sahm Germany Intersteno Deutschland/ZVB O. 530,6 0,057 15017
18 Olaf Rörtgen Germany Vestischer Steno-Club 513,4 0,039 14803
19 Alexander Beyer Germany Stenografenverein Aue/Deutschland 515,4 0,045 14763
20 Sylvia Beckers Germany VIVa.OWL E. V. 510,9 0,039 14728
             
21 Nicole Csermak Austria   498,8 0,027 14563
22 Krystian Wawrzynek Poland Interinfo Polska 492,0 0,047 14060
23 Yannick Germonpré Belgium   463,1 0,022 13592
24 Tomoaki Kurima Japan All Japan Typists 497,3 0,094 13520
25 Janina Michaela Schmidt Germany Stenografenverein Schleswig 460,6 0,022 13517
26 Markus Knehans Germany VIVa.OWL Bad Salzuflen 476,7 0,056 13501
27 Christiane Bülten Germany   468,7 0,071 13062
28 Hiroki Sawase Japan All Japan Typists 531,4 0,182 13041
29 Melani Horvát Hungary Szent Ágota GYVSZ 455,9 0,051 12977
30 Geert Bonte Belgium   468,1 0,078 12944
             
31 Vojtěch Kucza Czech Republic VŠE NF Praha 457,3 0,058 12919
32 Cinzia Ciprì Italy Dyne.org 438,8 0,030 12765
33 Enikő Szakos Hungary University of Nyíregyháza 448,5 0,074 12456
34 Alessio Popoli Italy onA.I.R. – Intersteno Italia 431,9 0,046 12356
35 Krisztina Kollárikné Terjéki Hungary Fővárosi Törvényszék 451,5 0,103 12145
36 Angelika Barnickel Germany Intersteno Deutschland 420,7 0,048 12022
37 Frédérique Delincé Belgium   381,9 0,000 11456
38 Annemarie Mersch Germany Intersteno Deutschland 404,2 0,074 11227
39 Deru Schelhaas Netherlands Tweede Kamer 380,9 0,035 11026
40 Wolfgang Groth Germany Stenografenverein Goslar 413,1 0,113 10993
             
41 Angelika Höffner-Hain Germany Akademie AWeStO 384,5 0,052 10934
42 Kristina Zlodi Bukvić Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 389,9 0,068 10898
43 Margret Schlag Germany Intersteno Deutschland 369,7 0,018 10890
44 Marion Brüdigam Germany Vestischer Steno-Club E. V. 395,3 0,084 10859
45 Susanne Kathmann Germany Akademie AWeStO 381,7 0,052 10850
46 Lucie Šenková Czech Republic Vysoká škola ekonomická 374,7 0,044 10740
47 Katrien Vandenbulcke Belgium   407,8 0,139 10533
48 Ursula Dütsch Germany StV Rheine 382,3 0,087 10468
49 Teresa Wawrzynek Poland Interinfo Polska 424,5 0,188 10335
50 Melanie Schweizer Germany AWeStO 363,7 0,073 10112
             
51 Gerben Sikma Netherlands Tweede Kamer der Staten-Generaal 416,4 0,200 9991
52 Emiliano Florà Italy   395,6 0,169 9867
53 Michèle Van Lantschoot Belgium   393,7 0,178 9710
54 Sandra Stall Germany Stenografenverein Rheine e. V. 413,4 0,218 9703

Total participants: 85

Text production – SENIORS – voice writing

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points

Total participants: 3

Text production – SENIORS – chord keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1 Wim Gerbecks Netherlands Velotype VOF 739,0 0,117 19571
2 Daniela Busalacchi Italy Logit Srl 547,2 0,110 14616

Total participants: 5

Text production – JUNIORS – standard keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1 Jonáš Vala Czech Republic Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm 726,0 0,096 19679
2 İlyas Pamukçu Turkey Intersteno-Turk 650,7 0,097 17621
3 Mehmet Kurt Turkey Intersteno-Turk 582,6 0,034 16877
4 Andrea Akhlaghi Farsi Italy onA.I.R. – Intersteno Italia 570,9 0,064 16026
5 Bibiana Miškolciová Slovak Republic Sukromna spojena skola Sturovo 540,8 0,025 15823
6 Klára Odehnalová Czech Republic Univerzita Palackého 560,3 0,071 15609
7 Mete Özen Turkey Intersteno-Turk 528,2 0,050 15046
8 Zehra Taşkale Turkey Intersteno-Turk 544,0 0,092 14820
9 Martina Ivanova Czech Republic Slovanské gymnázium Olomouc 518,2 0,071 14446
10 Tamás Tanai Hungary   513,3 0,104 13798
             
11 Alpin Alperen Aşkın Turkey Intersteno-Turk 469,6 0,128 12289
12 Hugo Barra Baía Luxembourg AETCO, Luxembourg 447,8 0,119 11834
13 Rajmund Holecz Hungary HBSZ Szombathely 402,1 0,091 10962
14 Štěpán Kratochvíl Czech Republic Gymnázium Jana Opletala, Litovel 394,9 0,076 10947
15 Šimun Džalto Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 409,6 0,171 10187
16 Dániel Nagy Hungary Szent Benedek Középiskola 375,8 0,133 9775
17 Tamás Árokszállási Hungary Szent Benedek Középiskola 399,6 0,225 9288
18 Kornel Farkas Hungary BGSZC Katona J. Szakgimnaziuma 361,4 0,166 9043
19 Adam Nemčík Slovak Republic OA Watsonova Košice 375,7 0,213 8872
20 Judit Kovács Hungary ENERGETIKAI SZAKGIMNÁZIUM 338,1 0,138 8743
             
21 Martina Tantimonaco Italy onA.I.R. – Intersteno Italia 307,8 0,249 6934

Total participants: 27

Text production – PUPILS – standard keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1 Johana Valová Czech Republic Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm 404,9 0,025 11848
2 Nikol Klementová Czech Republic ZŠ Ilji Hurníka Opava 385,0 0,035 11150
3 Adéla Klementová Czech Republic ZŠ Ilji Hurníka Opava 375,8 0,089 10274
4 Ondřej Skotnica Czech Republic SPŠOA Frýdek-Místek 353,4 0,066 9903
5 Nisan Maya Tunçoğlu Turkey Intersteno-Turk 373,2 0,143 9597
6 Michaela Venclová Czech Republic Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm 319,5 0,042 9186
7 Efe Abdullah Taner Turkey Intersteno-Turk 367,4 0,209 8722
8 Onur Demirbaş Turkey Intersteno-Turk 352,3 0,237 8070
9 Eliška Smetanová Czech Republic ZŠ Litovel, Vítězná 1250 292,2 0,080 8065
10 Adam Schlesinger Hungary MAGYOSZ, AKG 245,4 0,109 6563
             
11 Lilla Viktória Kovács Hungary KSZC Kiskunfélegyházi Közg. 267,2 0,200 6415

Total participants: 13

Text production – PUPILS – voice writing

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points

Total participants: 1

Text production – JUNIORS – standard keyboard – China

  Name Country Association char Procent Points
1 Yuting Wang China   6313 94,979 5996

Total participants: 1

Text production – SENIORS – chord keyboard – China

  Name Country Association char Procent Points
1 Hongxiu Shi China   10970 96,436 10579
2 Dongsheng Li China   9817 98,156 9636
3 Huiya Hua China   10156 94,821 9630
4 Zhixin Li China   9673 95,079 9197
5 Feng Zhai China   9534 96,130 9165
6 Baoxia Chang China   8847 95,038 8408
7 Ting Pan China   8689 93,866 8156
8 Hongying Yue China   8665 93,410 8094
9 Lyuyun Li China   8587 92,908 7978
10 Yanhua Liu China   7164 95,338 6830
             
11 Feifei Li China   7481 88,772 6641
12 Zhou Yang China   7246 89,677 6498
13 Xiang Yu China   6864 93,226 6399
14 Lei He China   6150 90,049 5538
15 Xingxian Chen China   7999 62,995 5039

Total participants: 15

Text production – JUNIORS – chord keyboard – China

  Name Country Association char Procent Points
1 Xiaoyu Liu China   10161 97,510 9908
2 Yingbo Ma China   9043 91,872 8308
3 Huimin Zou China   8437 90,459 7632
4 Huazi Jiang China   8300 90,253 7491
5 Jiahui Zheng China   6831 94,379 6447
6 Zanzan Qi China   6827 80,489 5495

Total participants: 6

Text production – PUPILS – chord keyboard – China

  Name Country Association char Procent Points
1 Yang Li China   7085 94,382 6687

Total participants: 1

1887 - 2020 All Rights Reserved. Intersteno - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing