2019 Result List: Speech Capturing

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Erika Vicai Hungary Hungarian B12 32 391
2 Judit Arvay-Dani Hungary Hungarian B9 15 321
3 Mária Madarász Hungary Hungarian B9 35 321
4 Wolfgang Groth Germany German B8 13 299
5 Éva Szilvia Horváth Hungary Hungarian B8 31 299
6 Olaf Rörtgen Germany German C7 23 277
7 Martin Springinklee Austria German C6 19 255
8 Monika Mahlke Germany German C6 30 255
8 Anita Wothe Germany German C6 30 255
10 Niklas Varisto Finland Finnish C5 26 247
             
11 Sylvia Beckers Germany German C4 5 214
12 Martina Wichers Germany German C4 8 214
13 Uwe Schwab Germany German C4 17 214
14 Annemarie Mersch Germany German C4 19 214
15 Marlies Hendle Germany German C3 7 195
16 Jasmin Meier Germany German C3 22 195
17 Brigitte Stegner Germany German C3 23 195
18 Walburga Yügrük Germany German C3 24 195

Total participants: 31

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Hakan Kurt Turkey Turkish B9 14 321
2 Celal Aşkın Turkey Turkish B9 18 321
3 Karolína Foukalová Czech Republic Czech B8 20 319
4 Karin Cieslarová Czech Republic Czech B8 35 319
5 Alessio Popoli Italy Italian C7 2 295
6 Petr Hais Czech Republic Czech C7 12 295
7 Tomáš Portych Czech Republic Czech C7 22 295
8 Martin Čížek Czech Republic Czech C6 6 271
9 Arif Altuntaş Turkey Turkish C6 14 255
10 Vojtěch Kucza Czech Republic Czech C6 30 271
             
11 Franciszek Puchała Poland Polish C5 8 233
12 Simona Sedmihorská Czech Republic Czech C4 9 226
13 Erdi Çiller Turkey Turkish C3 3 195
14 Enrico Montanari Italy Italian C3 18 205
15 Nele De Lie Belgium Dutch C3 24 205

Total participants: 18

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Julianne LaBadia United States English A15 0 412
2 Deanna Boenau United States English A15 13 412
3 Jennifer Schuck United States English A15 16 412
4 John Wissenbach United States English A15 32 412
5 Giulia Torregrossa Italy Italian A15 50 497
6 Patricia Nilsen United States English A15 51 412
7 Ron Cook United States English A14 52 391
8 Feng Zhai China Chinese A13 37 370
9 Laura Axelsen United States English A13 45 370
10 Huiya Hua China Chinese B12 39 349
             
11 Georgina Ford United Kingdom English B12 43 349
12 Dongsheng Li China Chinese B11 30 328
13 Daniela Busalacchi Italy Italian B11 39 393
14 Rachele Addis Italy Italian B11 42 393
15 Ting Pan China Chinese B10 24 307
16 Hongxiu Shi China Chinese B10 27 307
17 Julien Lebon France French B10 36 367
18 Baoxia Chang China Chinese B8 35 269
19 Paolo Antonio Michela-Zucco Italy Italian C7 11 295
20 Zhixin Li China Chinese C7 24 250
             
21 Yanhua Liu China Chinese C7 31 250
21 Hongying Yue China Chinese C7 31 250
23 Zhou Yang China Chinese C6 20 231
24 Wim Gerbecks Netherlands Dutch C5 9 247
25 Lyuyun Li China Chinese C5 19 212
26 Feifei Li China Chinese C5 25 212
27 Lei He China Chinese C4 15 196
28 Xiang Yu China Chinese C4 17 196
29 Xingxian Chen China Chinese C4 25 196
30 Ai Li China Chinese C3 15 180
             

Total participants: 30

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Voice writing – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Victoria Pittman United States English A15 11 412
2 Danilo Menghi Italy Italian A13 0 445
3 Tiziana Trapani Italy Italian B12 25 419

Total participants: 3

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 0

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Andrea Akhlaghi Farsi Italy Italian B9 21 343
2 Klára Odehnalová Czech Republic Czech C7 10 295
3 Martina Ivanova Czech Republic Czech C7 15 295
4 Jonáš Vala Czech Republic Czech C7 21 295
5 Yuting Wang China Chinese C6 27 231
6 Bibiana Miškolciová Slovak Republic Slovak C5 1 233
7 İlyas Pamukçu Turkey Turkish C5 4 233
8 Manuele Del Cuoco Italy Italian C5 10 247
9 Štěpán Kratochvíl Czech Republic Czech C5 20 247
10 Mehmet Kurt Turkey Turkish C4 0 214
             
11 Zehra Taşkale Turkey Turkish C4 9 214
12 Mete Özen Turkey Turkish C4 14 214
13 Alpin Alperen Aşkın Turkey Turkish C3 12 195

Total participants: 14

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Xiaoyu Liu China Chinese B11 36 328
2 Yingbo Ma China Chinese C7 31 250
3 Huimin Zou China Chinese C6 20 231
4 Zanzan Qi China Chinese C6 30 231
5 Huazi Jiang China Chinese C5 17 212
6 Jiahui Zheng China Chinese C3 24 180

Total participants: 6

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Voice writing- JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 0

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 0

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Johana Valová Czech Republic Czech C4 11 226
1 Nikol Klementová Czech Republic Czech C4 11 226

Total participants: 8

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Yang Li China Chinese C3 3 180

Total participants: 1

1887 - 2020 All Rights Reserved. Intersteno - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing