2019 Result List: Real Time Transcription

Real Time Transcription – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Technology Min Penal
1 Julianne LaBadia United States English chord 10 2
2 Jieun Jeong Korea South Korean voice writing 10 4
3 Deanna Boenau United States English chord 10 6
4 Daniele Casarola Italy Italian voice writing 10 8
5 Patricia Nilsen United States English chord 10 9
5 Jeongmin Seo Korea South Korean voice writing 10 9
7 Ron Cook United States English chord 10 10
8 Jennifer Schuck United States English chord 10 11
9 Danilo Menghi Italy Italian voice writing 10 12
10 Hyun Jin Sin Korea South Korean chord 10 16
               
11 John Wissenbach United States English chord 10 17
12 Rachele Addis Italy Italian chord 10 21
13 Hongxiu Shi China Chinese chord 10 23
14 Daniela Busalacchi Italy Italian chord 8 12
15 Georgina Ford United Kingdom English chord 8 14
16 Huiya Hua China Chinese chord 8 20
17 Feng Zhai China Chinese chord 8 21
18 Laura Axelsen United States English chord 7 11
19 Celal Aşkın Turkey Turkish keyboard 7 12
20 Arif Altuntaş Turkey Turkish keyboard 7 14
               
20 Hakan Kurt Turkey Turkish keyboard 7 14
22 Ting Pan China Chinese chord 7 20
23 Tiziana Trapani Italy Italian voice writing 6 7
24 Karin Cieslarová Czech Republic Czech keyboard 6 10
25 Dongsheng Li China Chinese chord 6 18
26 Tomáš Portych Czech Republic Czech keyboard 6 19
26 Zhixin Li China Chinese chord 6 19
27 Karolína Foukalová Czech Republic Czech keyboard 6 19
29 Petr Hais Czech Republic Czech keyboard 5 7
30 Sheryll Holley United Kingdom English chord 5 15
               
31 Hongying Yue China Chinese chord 5 16
31 Victoria Pittman United States English voice writing 5 16
33 Zhou Yang China Chinese chord 5 17
34 Simona Sedmihorská Czech Republic Czech keyboard 5 18
35 Giulia Torregrossa Italy Italian chord 5 20
36 Franciszek Puchała Poland Polish keyboard 4 2
37 Martin Čížek Czech Republic Czech keyboard 4 10
38 Wim Gerbecks Netherlands Dutch chord 4 13
39 Baoxia Chang China Chinese chord 4 14
40 Lyuyun Li China Chinese chord 4 15
               
41 Vojtěch Kucza Czech Republic Czech keyboard 4 16
42 Emiliano Florà Italy Italian keyboard 4 17
43 Feifei Li China Chinese chord 3 6
43 Erdi Çiller Turkey Turkish keyboard 3 6
45 Ai Li China Chinese chord 3 11
45 Cinzia Ciprì Italy Italian voice writing 3 11
47 Julien Lebon France French chord 3 16

Total participants: 52

Real Time Transcription – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Technology Min Penal
1 Jonáš Vala Czech Republic Czech keyboard 7 11
2 Xiaoyu Liu China Chinese chord 7 17
3 Andrea Akhlaghi Farsi Italy Italian keyboard 7 18
4 İlyas Pamukçu Turkey Turkish keyboard 6 14
5 Klára Odehnalová Czech Republic Czech keyboard 6 15
6 Manuele Del Cuoco Italy Italian keyboard 5 5
7 Yingbo Ma China Chinese chord 5 18
8 Yuting Wang China Chinese keyboard 4 16
9 Huazi Jiang China Chinese chord 3 3
9 Mehmet Kurt Turkey Turkish keyboard 3 3
               
11 Bibiana Miškolciová Slovak Republic Slovak keyboard 3 4
12 Zehra Taşkale Turkey Turkish keyboard 3 5
13 Huimin Zou China Chinese chord 3 6
13 Mete Özen Turkey Turkish keyboard 3 6
15 Martina Ivanova Czech Republic Czech keyboard 3 8
16 Zanzan Qi China Chinese chord 3 16
16 Štěpán Kratochvíl Czech Republic Czech keyboard 3 16

Total participants: 20

Real Time Transcription – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Technology Min Penal
1 Onur Demirbaş Turkey Turkish keyboard 3 6
2 Yang Li China Chinese chord 3 13

Total participants: 4

1887 - 2020 All Rights Reserved. Intersteno - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing