Convotex
AAERT
TransAtlantic

2015 Result List: Speech Capturing

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Zsuzsa Ferenc Hungary Hungarian A14 38 455
2 Erika Vicai Hungary Hungarian A13 19 430
3 Judit Árvayne Dani Hungary Hungarian B12 43 405
4 Éva Szilvia Horváth Hungary Hungarian B11 41 380
5 Wolfgang Groth Germany German B11 44 367
6 Niklas Varisto Finland Finnish B10 39 367
7 Victor Gonzalez Argentina Spanish B8 35 319
8 Martin Springinklee Austria German C7 19 277
9 Anita Wothe Germany German C6 29 255
10 Marion Stropahl Germany German C5 10 233
             
11 Olaf Rörtgen Germany German C5 17 233
12 Veronika Masling Germany German C5 21 233
13 Monika Mahlke Germany German C5 26 233
14 Annemarie Mersch Germany German C5 28 233
14 Tünde Székely Hungary Hungarian C5 28 240
16 Bernadett Berencsiné Palcsák Hungary Hungarian C4 4 220
17 Eszter Krasznai Hungary Hungarian C3 1 200
18 Marlies Hendle Germany German C3 4 195
19 Marion Brüdigam Germany German C3 9 195
20 Beáta Eszlinger Hungary Hungarian C3 11 200
             
20 Sylvia Bauer Germany German C3 11 195
21 Uwe Schwab Germany German C3 11 195
23 Regina Groth Germany German C3 12 195
24 Sabine Richter Germany German C3 13 195
24 Angelika Barnickel Germany German C3 13 195
26 Sara Isasmendi Argentina Spanish C3 18 205
27 Robert Weixelbaum Austria German C3 20 195
27 Mária Székely Hungary Hungarian C3 20 200
29 Terjéki Krisztina Hungary Hungarian C3 22 200
30 Brigitte Stegner Germany German C3 23 195
             
30 Margret Schlag Germany German C3 23 195
32 Cinzia Ciprì Italy Italian C3 24 205

Total participants: 42

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Alessandro Fuligni Italy Italian C6 17 271
2 Lukáš Beránek Czech Republic Czech C6 22 263
3 Petr Hais Czech Republic Czech C5 0 240
4 Celal Aşkın Turkey Turkish C5 24 247
5 Ezgi Aktürk Turkey Turkish C4 12 226
6 Emrah Kuyumcu Turkey Turkish C4 22 226
6 Arif Altuntaş Turkey Turkish C4 22 226
8 Amerigo Paparelle Italy Italian C3 6 205
9 Jana Šebestíková Czech Republic Czech C3 22 200

Total participants: 12

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Laura Brewer United States English A15 40 412
2 John Wissenbach United States English A14 26 391
3 Donna Urlaub United States English A14 43 391
4 Giulia Torregrossa Italy Italian A14 52 471
5 Darlene Pickard United States English A14 54 391
6 Teri Darrenougue United States English A13 41 370
7 Jennifer Schuck United States English B12 23 349
8 Yi Jiang China Chinese B12 41 349
9 Clay Frazier United States English B12 43 349
10 Fadma Fani Oubella France French B11 13 393
             
11 Shanshan Dai China Chinese B10 31 307
12 Laura Axelsen United States English B10 40 307
13 Mirella La Rosa Italy Italian B9 7 343
14 Gioia Pedretti Italy Italian B8 11 319
15 Na Ma China Chinese B8 20 269
16 Na Yuan China Chinese B8 26 269
16 Catherine Le Madic France French B8 26 319
18 Jiachang Li China Chinese B8 35 269
19 Alessandra Maffei Italy Italian C7 18 295
20 Monica Caramma Italy Italian C7 22 295
             
21 Daniela Busalacchi Italy Italian C6 0 271
22 Maria Aurelio Italy Italian C6 1 271
23 Guglielmo Villanova Italy Italian C6 18 271
24 Felice Minichiello United Kingdom English C4 24 196
25 Wim Gerbecks Netherlands Dutch C3 12 200

Total participants: 27

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Voice writing – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Tori Pittman United States English A14 54 391
2 Tiziana Trapani Italy Italian A13 17 445
3 Natascia Innamorati Italy Italian B11 23 393
4 Davide Tondodimamma Italy Italian B10 15 367
5 Gianpiero Vassallo Italy Italian B9 7 343
6 Danilo Menghi Italy Italian B9 38 343

Total participants: 6

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Erika Pekár Hungary Hungarian C3 21 200

Total participants: 2

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Karolína Foukalová Czech Republic Czech C7 13 286
2 Alessio Popoli Italy Italian C5 12 247
3 Vojtěch Kucza Czech Republic Czech C5 19 240
4 Klára Pohlová Czech Republic Czech C5 27 240
5 Enrico Montanari Italy Italian C4 20 226
6 Kerem Yaprak Turkey Turkish C3 15 205
7 Anna Mičková Czech Republic Czech C3 19 200

Total participants: 7

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Rongxin Ji China Chinese B8 33 269
2 Jingya Gao China Chinese C7 21 250
3 Meiyu Wu China Chinese C4 21 196

Total participants: 3

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Voice writing- JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 0

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 0

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Klára Odehnalová Czech Republic Czech C6 11 263
2 İlyas Pamukçu Turkey Turkish C4 18 226
3 Jonáš Vala Czech Republic Czech C4 25 220
4 Andrea Akhlaghi Farsi Italy Italian C3 0 205
5 Martina Ivanova Czech Republic Czech C3 11 200
6 Karin Imbergerová Czech Republic Czech C3 13 200

Total participants: 12

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 0

 

 

 

1887 - 2019 All Rights Reserved. Intersteno - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing