Convotex
AAERT
TransAtlantic

2013 Result List: Text Production

Text production – SENIORS – standard keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM % error Points
1 Peter Dudziak Germany StV Haltern 717,9 0.041 20637
2 Emrah Kuyumcu Turkey   695,2 0.047 19855
3 Recep Ertaş Turkey Intersteno-Turk 670,6 0.014 19817
4 Celal Aşkın Turkey Intersteno-Turk 680,4 0.039 19612
5 Petr Hais Czech Republic Obchodní akademie, Praha 10 691,5 0.062 19445
6 Hakan Kurt Turkey Intersteno-Turk 652,3 0.086 17868
7 Petra Kinclová Czech Republic BDO CA / VUT v Brně 636,6 0.068 17799
8 Heike Kerstin Schöbel Germany ZVB Meiningen 616,3 0.064 17288
9 Jiří Spolek Czech Republic VŠE – Mezinárodní vztahy 587,5 0.039 16925
10 Ondřej Kanta Czech Republic FMV VŠE v Praze 573,4 0.040 16502
11 Arif Altuntaş Turkey Intersteno-Turk 607,0 0.098 16409
12 Petra Vintrlíková Czech Republic Interinfo ČR, Obec Křepice 585,7 0.068 16370
13 Olaf Rörtgen Germany Germany 574,8 0.063 16145
14 Mattias Dominguez Belgium Heilig-Hartcollege Waregem 574,3 0.069 16028
15 Lukáš Beránek Czech Republic Vodafone Czech Republic, a.s. 572,2 0.099 15465
16 Tomáš Křenek Czech Republic GrafiaNova s.r.o. 530,5 0.031 15415
17 Patrick Sahm Germany ZVB Obertshausen 1964 e. V. 523,3 0.050 14898
18 Anthony Strubbe Belgium   517,2 0.058 14617
19 Thorsten Sahm Germany Germany 485,4 0.006 14461
20 Sven Greiner Germany JKLÖ Südwestpfalz 501,9 0.039 14458
21 Regine Daneke Germany Stenografenverein 1897 Langen E. V. 500,9 0.053 14226
22 Jana Válková Czech Republic Česká spořitelna, a. s. 505,6 0.065 14167
23 Patrizia Losito Italy Intersteno Italia 510,7 0.078 14121
24 Kristian Laß Germany Germany 477,8 0.027 13933
25 Udo Klüting Germany Deutschland 479,6 0.034 13887
26 Erika Just Germany   489,2 0.054 13876
27 Lórántné Szelényi Hungary Polgármesteri Hivatal Győr 472,5 0.021 13874
28 Tanja Ivana Juričev Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 491,2 0.061 13837
29 Sylvia Beckers Germany VIVa. OWL E. V. 475,7 0.035 13772
30 Henriett Tóth Hungary Mátra Power Plant Visonta, Hungary 456,9 0.014 13507
31 Christiane Bülten Germany   463,0 0.028 13490
32 Gabriella Hajdu Hungary   469,0 0.049 13369
33 Nicole Csermak Austria ÖStV 471,6 0.063 13248
34 Geert Bonte Belgium Academie voor Bureauwetenschappen 464,3 0.078 12828
35 Jean-Didier Febvay Belgium   456,3 0.080 12589
36 Krisztina Terjéki Hungary Metropolitan Court of Budapest 442,3 0.060 12470
37 Katrin Kellermann Germany   460,8 0.101 12423
38 Luboš Růžička Czech Republic Choceň 436,4 0.053 12393
39 Yannick Germonpré Belgium   416,2 0.008 12385
40 Gabriele Pucher Austria ÖSTV 449,2 0.096 12176
41 Krystian Wawrzynek Poland Interinfo Polska 419,1 0.031 12172
42 Kristina Zlodi Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 433,7 0.069 12111
43 David Křenek Czech Republic   426,8 0.054 12104
44 Tom Termote Belgium   439,5 0.083 12086
45 Stefanie Wiele Germany Akademie AWeStO, Oldenburg 432,2 0.069 12066
46 Petr Sekanina Czech Republic PetrSekanina.cz 448,2 0.111 11945
47 Vera Pendeš Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 461,1 0.137 11934
48 Angelika Höffner-Hain Germany Akademie AWeStO 413,8 0.040 11914
49 Marion Brüdigam Germany Vestischer Steno-Club E. V. 423,7 0.070 11812
50 Angelika Barnickel Germany Intersteno Deutschland VKMB OF 420,2 0.071 11706
51 Mustafa İnce Turkey Intersteno-Turk 451,6 0.140 11648
52 Sylvia Bauer Germany Stenografen-Hort Nürnberg 403,4 0.041 11603
53 Pamela Hadžiselimović Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 469,3 0.177 11579
54 Aranka Kádár Hungary Készenléti Rendőrség 392,1 0.017 11563
55 Katja Germonpré Belgium   398,2 0.050 11345
56 Stefan Bender Germany   408,3 0.081 11248
57 Andy Gevaert Belgium Instituut voor Volwassenenonderwijs 394,0 0.050 11220
58 Gert-Jan Radstaake Netherlands Interinfo Groep Nederland 423,4 0.125 11101
59 Ralf Gross Germany Stenografenverein 1925 Treysa 387,2 0.060 10915
60 Richard Schulz Germany   414,3 0.152 10530
61 Melani Horvat Hungary SZTE Állam- és Jogtudományi Kar 437,0 0.198 10511
62 Alena Havránková Czech Republic QCM s.r.o., Nemochovice 363,4 0.036 10502
63 Hubert Hoffmann Germany   412,7 0.153 10481
64 Ilse Meeus Belgium BartholoMeeus 389,5 0.111 10386
65 Charline Velghe Belgium   388,0 0.120 10241
66 Veronika Masling Germany   384,6 0.121 10139
67 Marianne Delmelle Belgium   371,1 0.098 10032
68 Wolfgang Groth Germany Stenografenverein Goslar 371,7 0.116 9851
69 Markus Knehans Germany   387,0 0.155 9809
70 Annemarie Mersch Germany Stenografenverein Dülmen 378,2 0.149 9645
71 Jonathan Gutierrez France Affairedagence 396,5 0.210 9394
72 Ylenia Rifurgiato Italy Intersteno Italia 381,4 0.235 8742
73 Annie Donnet France   367,1 0.217 8613

Total participants: 101

 

Text production – SENIORS – speech recognition

Total participants: 2. No successful works.

 

Text production – SENIORS – stenotype

  Name Country Association CPM % Error Points
1 Wim Gerbecks Netherlands Velotype VOF 773,4 0.193 18702
2 Laura Brewer USA   534,4 0.118 14133

Total participants: 4

 

Text production – JUNIORS – keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM % Error Points
1 Luboš Beran Czech Republic Kraj Vysočina, Horní Krupá 585,8 0.073 16275
2 Axel Moerman Belgium H.-Harthandelsinstituut, Waregem 535,3 0.031 15560
3 Stefan Schett Austria ÖSTV 543,2 0.049 15495
4 Karolína Foukalová Czech Republic Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm 547,6 0.073 15229
5 Karin Cieslarová Czech Republic Gymnázium Karviná 534,7 0.081 14741
6 Andrea Muženić Vidak Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 526,6 0.094 14298
7 Konstantin Schwalm Germany StMV Neukirchen 487,2 0.047 13915
8 Petra Slúková Slovak Republic SOŠ HS a obchodu, Zvolen 476,0 0.028 13881
9 Miriam Autenrieth Austria ÖSTV 501,5 0.106 13445
10 Branislav Beňovič Slovak Republic Obchodná akadémia Hlohovec 481,5 0.076 13345
11 Ezgi Aktürk Turkey Intersteno-Turk 515,3 0.155 13060
12 Damian Mrowiec Poland Interinfo Polska 451,2 0.044 12937
13 Vendula Preslová Czech Republic VOŠ, OA, SZŠ a JŠ Klatovy 461,5 0.072 12844
14 Amandine Raths Belgium   434,2 0.038 12527
15 Petra Marečková Czech Republic OA Trutnov 433,0 0.038 12489
16 Klára Pohlová Czech Republic Břeclav, OA a SPŠ, Obec Rakvice 452,1 0.088 12363
17 Šárka Hanušová Czech Republic MOA Jičín 425,2 0.031 12357
18 David Veteška Czech Republic OA a VOŠ Valašské Meziříčí 440,4 0.075 12211
19 Raphaël Louys Belgium Athénée Royal Visé 458,3 0.116 12149
20 Alexandra Pavelová Czech Republic Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm 431,8 0.069 12053
21 Ivana Kokot Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 421,1 0.047 12034
22 Tomáš Portych Czech Republic ČVUT FEL-EEM Praha 504,5 0.211 11936
23 Zoltán Ledneczky Hungary ESZI 413,1 0.072 11493
24 Dávid Lech Slovak Republic SOŠ obchodu a služieb Prešov 398,0 0.066 11141
25 Noémi Kubiková Slovak Republic Obchodná akadémia Sereď 391,4 0.059 11043
26 Barbora Stejskalová Czech Republic Gymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm 391,4 0.102 10542
27 Dávid Kollár Hungary Bolyai J. Gimn. Kecskemét 378,2 0.114 10047
28 Nikolett Hörcsög Hungary   381,1 0.122 10034
29 Petr Beňo Czech Republic Obec Zašová 392,1 0.153 9963
30 Jana Razimová Czech Republic GOB a SOŠ Telč 384,6 0.138 9937
31 Virginie Vermersch Belgium   402,1 0.182 9862
32 Hana Baláčková Czech Republic FFÚ VŠE Praha/BDO Účetnictví 349,8 0.085 9595
33 Balázs Novák Hungary Közgazdasági Szakközépisk. Kkfh. 345,5 0.096 9366
34 Annika Knehans Germany   359,2 0.148 9175
35 Nikolina  Radmanović Croatia Hrvatsko stenografsko društvo 394,5 0.228 9134
36 Simona Fraňková Czech Republic Gymnázium, OA a JŠ Hodonín 338,7 0.118 8960
37 Michael Groth Germany Stenografenverein Goslar 328,0 0.101 8840
38 Jakub Vodička Slovak Republic SOŠ Jozefa Čabelku Holíč 328,4 0.111 8751
39 Nikol Kaštylová Czech Republic OA Prostějov 309,5 0.064 8684
40 Stefan Siegl Austria ÖSTV 300,3 0.077 8309
41 Dominik Forreth Austria ÖSTV 347,3 0.211 8218
42 Ádám Németh Hungary Kiskunfélegyházi SZKI Kossuth KI 300,5 0.088 8215
43 Alessio Popoli Italy   342,9 0.243 7788
44 Enrico Montanari Italy   302,2 0.165 7565

Total participants: 55

 

Text production – PUPILS – keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM % Error Points
1 İlyas Pamukçu Turkey Intersteno-Turk 534,3 0.056 15128
2 Klára Odehnalová Czech Republic ZŠ a MŠ Šrámkova Opava 466,8 0.085 12805
3 Kerem Yaprak Turkey Intersteno-Turk 464,0 0.100 12519
4 Mehmet Kurt Turkey Intersteno-Turk 496,9 0.187 12106
5 Zehra Taşkale Turkey Intersteno-Turk 476,9 0.174 11808
6 Vojtěch Kucza Czech Republic ZŠ Dělnická, Karviná 432,3 0.107 11568
7 Daphné Termote Belgium   415,5 0.136 10764
8 Tereza Tomanová Czech Republic ZŠ a MŠ Šrámkova Opava 379,1 0.114 10074
9 Gabriele Giuliani Italy Caduti della Direttissima 391,5 0.153 9946
10 Gábor Farkas Hungary Kiskunfélegyházai Közgazd. SZKI 374,6 0.133 9739
11 Melanie Maurer Germany ZVB Obertshausen 360,6 0.101 9718
12 Hannah Van der Meulen Belgium H.-Harthandelsinstituut 366,4 0.136 9492
13 Lukáš Piwowarski Czech Republic ZŠ a MŠ Šrámkova Opava 368,2 0.172 9145
14 Martina Ivanova Czech Republic ZŠ Vítězná Litovel, okr.Olomouc 317,3 0.126 8319
15 Lenka Vašenková Czech Republic ZŠ Pod Skalkou, Rožnov p. R 330,2 0.171 8206
16 Guillaume Fontaine Belgium ARAHF Stavelot 328,8 0.192 7965
17 Anna Mičková Czech Republic Gymnázium Zlín – Lesní čtvrť 260,3 0.064 7310
18 Radek Müller Czech Republic ZŠ Vítězná Litovel, okr.Olomouc 291,8 0.171 7253

Total participants: 25

 

Text production – SENIORS – stenotype – China

  Name Country Association Characters Accuracy Points
1 Mingru Yang China   9500 99.98 9499
2 Yanjiao Li China   9514 99,38 9455
3 Rui Wang China   9514 97,92 9316
4 Shiqi Han China   9447 96,22 9090
5 Liangliang Yin China   9467 94,07 8906
6 Yue Du China   8670 96,26 8346
7 Yu Meng China   8601 90,66 7798
8 Luanjie Wang China   7400 95,08 7036
9 Xiuxiang Jiang China   7078 90,87 6432
10 Xiao Zhou China   5418 98,73 5349
11 Xiaolin Zhang China   5413 90,25 4885

 

Text production – JUNIORS – stenotype – China

  Name Country Association Characters Accuracy Points
1 Yangyang Wang China   9535 96,3 9182
2 Xiaoting Xu China   8242 89,75 7397
3 Xinyu Fang China   4908 98,47 4833

 

 

 

1887 - 2019 All Rights Reserved. Intersteno - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing