Convotex
AAERT

2013 Result List: Speech Capturing

Shorthand / Speech capturing | Graphic – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Josip Hanjš Croatia Croatian A15 11 497
2 Erika Vicai Hungary Hungarian B12 44 391
3 Zsuzsa Ferenc Hungary Hungarian B11 21 367
4 Beáta Barna Hungary Hungarian B9 22 321
5 Judit Árvay-Dani Hungary Hungarian B9 26 321
6 Ylenia Rifurgiato Italy Italian C7 1 295
7 Wolfgang Groth Germany German C7 22 295
8 Udo Klüting Germany German C6 23 271
9 Victor Gonzales Argentina Spanish C6 24 271
10 Petra Dischinger Germany German C5 1 247
11 Paolo Marino Italy Italian C5 9 247
12 Monika Mahlke Germany German C5 10 247
13 Torsten Semar Germany German C5 13 247
14 Martin Springinklee Austria German C5 15 247
15 Regine Daneke Germany German C5 19 247
16 Marion Stropahl Germany German C5 23 247
17 Eszter Krasznai-Kis Hungary Hungarian C5 26 233
17 Annie Donnet France French C5 26 247
19 Olaf Rörtgen Germany German C5 28 247
20 Annemarie Mersch Germany German C4 13 226
21 Beáta Eszlinger Hungary Hungarian C4 14 214
22 Cinzia Ciprì Italy Italian C4 19 226
23 Veronika Masling Germany German C4 24 226
23 Yvonne Wagner Germany German C4 24 226
25 Mehmet Emin Yıldız Turkey Turkish C3 9 205
26 Brigitte Stegner Germany German C3 15 205
27 Uwe Schwab Germany German C3 19 205
28 Krisztina Terjéki Hungary Hungarian C3 23 195
29 Regina Groth Germany German C3 24 205
29 Seda Bakırcı Turkey Turkish C3 24 205

 

 

Shorthand / Speech capturing | Keyboard – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Petr Hais Czech Republic Czech B8 15 299
2 Petra Kinclová Czech Republic Czech C6 8 255
2 Ondřej Kanta Czech Republic Czech C6 8 255
4 Emrah Kuyumcu Turkey Turkish C6 16 271
5 Celal Aşkın Turkey Turkish C5 5 247
6 Arif Altuntaş Turkey Turkish C5 6 247
7 Lukáš Beránek Czech Republic Czech C5 10 233
8 Petr Sekanina Czech Republic Czech C5 23 233
8 Jiří Spolek Czech Republic Czech C5 23 233
10 Tomáš Křenek Czech Republic Czech C5 24 233
11 Petra Vintrlíková Czech Republic Czech C4 8 214
12 Jana Válková Czech Republic Czech C4 15 214

 

 

Shorthand / Speech capturing | Stenotype – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Laura Brewer United States English A15 14 412
2 Rui Wang China Chinese A15 16 412
3 John Wissenbach United States English A15 34 412
4 Patricia Nilsen United States English A14 19 391
5 Deanna Boenau United States English A14 22 391
6 Yanjiao Li China Chinese A13 37 370
7 Yue Du China Chinese B12 43 349
8 Shiqi Han China Chinese B12 44 349
9 Simone Bardot France French B10 40 367
10 Xiuxiang Jiang China Chinese B9 11 288
11 Daniela Busalacchi Italy Italian B9 28 343
12 Gioia Pedretti Italy Italian B8 8 319
13 Luanjie Wang China Chinese B8 32 269
14 Paul Hadlow United Kingdom English C7 17 250
15 Guglielmo Villanova Italy Italian C7 23 295
16 Yu Meng China Chinese C6 16 231
17 Monica Caramma Italy Italian C6 23 271
18 Alessandra Maffei Italy Italian C5 3 247
19 Mingru Yang China Chinese C5 8 212
20 Liangliang Yin China Chinese C4 11 196
20 Daniel Tuijnman Netherlands Dutch C4 11 220
22 Xiao Zhou China Chinese C4 13 196
23 Wim Gerbecks Netherlands Dutch C4 17 220
24 Xiaolin Zhang China Chinese C4 20 196
25 Adalberta Chiodi Italy Italian C3 14 205

 

 

Shorthand / Speech capturing | Speech recognition – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Tori Pittman United States English A15 38 412
2 Natascia Innamorati Italy Italian B12 41 419
3 Tiziana Trapani Italy Italian B11 44 393
4 Patrizia Matteucci Italy Italian B8 24 319
5 Gianluca Pirih Italy Italian B8 25 319
5 Pavel Barták Czech Republic Czech B8 25 299
7 Gianpiero Vassallo Italy Italian C7 11 295
8 Mariangela Narcisi Italy Italian C7 16 295
9 Magdalena Horánska Czech Republic Czech C6 16 255
10 Fabiana Tortorici Italy Italian C5 28 247

 

 

Shorthand / Speech capturing | Keyboard – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language HighMin Penalties Syllables
1 Barbora Stejskalová Czech Republic Czech C6 21 255
2 Karolína Foukalová Czech Republic Czech C6 26 255
3 Karin Cieslarová Czech Republic Czech C5 9 233
4 Ezgi Aktürk Turkey Turkish C5 13 247
4 Luboš Beran Czech Republic Czech C5 13 233
6 Klára Pohlová Czech Republic Czech C5 16 233
7 Tomáš Portych Czech Republic Czech C5 19 233
8 Petr Beňo Czech Republic Czech C4 1 214
9 David Veteška Czech Republic Czech C3 9 195
10 Alexandra Pavelová Czech Republic Czech C3 12 195

 

 

Shorthand / Speech capturing | Stenotype – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Yangyang Wang China Chinese A13 40 370
2 Xiaoting Xu China Chinese B8 27 269
3 Xinyu Fang China Chinese C5 19 212

 

 

Shorthand / Speech capturing | Keyboard – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Klára Odehnalová Czech Republic Czech C6 24 255
2 Vojtěch Kucza Czech Republic Czech C4 11 214
3 Lukáš Piwowarski Czech Republic Czech C3 18 195

1887 - 2019 All Rights Reserved. Intersteno - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing