Convotex
AAERT
TransAtlantic

2013 Result List: Real Time Transcription

Real Time Transcription – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Technology Minutes Penalties Syllables
1 Rui Wang China Chinese Stenotype 8 0 260
2 Daniela Busalacchi Italy Italian Stenotype 8 2 310
3 Laura Brewer United States English Stenotype 8 4 260
4 Deanna Boenau United States English Stenotype 8 5 260
5 Patricia Nilsen United States English Stenotype 8 10 260
6 John Wissenbach United States English Stenotype 8 14 260
7 Xiuxiang Jiang China Chinese Stenotype 8 15 260
8 Mingru Yang China Chinese Stenotype 8 20 260
9 Kim Bongcheol Korea South Korean Stenotype 8 26 290
10 Natascia Innamorati Italy Italian Speech recognition 8 43 310
11 Tiziana Trapani Italy Italian Speech recognition 8 44 310
12 Gioia Pedretti Italy Italian Stenotype 7 12 289
13 Hakan Kurt Turkey Turkish Keyboarding 7 22 289
14 Petr Hais Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 7 25 262
15 Ondřej Kanta Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 7 30 262
15 Youn Yeoil Korea South Korean Stenotype 7 30 271
17 Shiqi Han China Chinese Stenotype 7 35 244
18 Yanjiao Li China Chinese Stenotype 7 38 244
18 Yu Meng China Chinese Stenotype 7 38 244
20 Patrizia Matteucci Italy Italian Speech recognition 7 42 289
21 Celal Aşkın Turkey Turkish Keyboarding 6 21 268
22 Simone Bardot France French Stenotype 6 24 268
23 Liangliang Yin China Chinese Stenotype 6 26 228
24 Yue Du China Chinese Stenotype 6 43 228
25 Mariangela Narcisi Italy Italian Speech recognition 6 44 268
26 Petra Kinclová Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 5 12 226
27 Arif Altuntaş Turkey Turkish Keyboarding 5 17 247
28 Gianpiero Vassallo Italy Italian Speech recognition 5 21 247
29 Emrah Kuyumcu Turkey Turkish Keyboarding 5 22 247
30 Wim Gerbecks Netherlands Dutch Stenotype 5 23 247
31 Xiao Zhou China Chinese Stenotype 5 25 212
32 Monica Caramma Italy Italian Stenotype 5 26 247
33 Luanjie Wang China Chinese Stenotype 5 34 212
34 Guglielmo Villanova Italy Italian Stenotype 4 1 226
35 Recep Ertaş Turkey Turkish Keyboarding 4 5 226
36 Patrizia Losito Italy Italian Keyboarding 4 9 226
37 Gianluca Pirih Italy Italian Speech recognition 4 12 226
38 Lukáš Beránek Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 4 15 208
39 Daniel Tuijnman Netherlands Dutch Stenotype 4 17 226
40 Lee Taebum Korea South Korean Stenotype 4 21 214
41 Jiří Spolek Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 4 26 208
42 Petra Vintrlíková Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 4 26 208
43 Fabiana Tortorici Italy Italian Speech recognition 4 29 226
44 Tomáš Křenek Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 4 190
45 Xiaolin Zhang China Chinese Stenotype 3 15 180
46 Jana Válková Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 17 190
47 Petr Sekanina Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 20 190

 

Real Time Transcription – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Technology Minutes Penalties Syllables
1 Yangyang Wang China Chinese Stenotype 8 35 260
2 Karin Cieslarová Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 7 26 262
3 Xiaoting Xu China Chinese Stenotype 6 32 228
4 Karolína Foukalová Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 5 17 226
5 Ezgi Aktürk Turkey Turkish Keyboarding 4 16 226
6 Xinyu Fang China Chinese Stenotype 4 22 196
7 Luboš Beran Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 4 28 208
8 Barbora Stejskalová Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 3 190
9 Petr Beňo Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 4 190
10 Klára Pohlová Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 5 190
11 Tomáš Portych Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 6 190
12 Alexandra Pavelová Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 22 190

 

Real Time Transcription – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Technology Minutes Penalties Syllables
1 Klára Odehnalová Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 5 190
2 Vojtěch Kucza Czech Republic Czech Keyboarding 3 15 190

1887 - 2019 All Rights Reserved. Intersteno - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing