Convotex
AAERT

2017 Result List: Speech Capturing

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Erika Vicai Hungary Hungarian B9 21 321
2 Wolfgang Groth Germany German B9 30 321
3 Judit Arvay-Dani Hungary Hungarian B9 37 321
4 Petra Dischinger Germany German B8 33 299
5 Olaf Rörtgen Germany German C7 21 277
6 Ole Schmidt Germany German C7 27 277
7 Diane Busam Germany German C7 28 277
8 Torsten Semar Germany German C7 29 277
9 Niklas Varisto Finland Finnish C7 32 295
10 Regine Daneke Germany German C6 25 255
             
11 Martina von der Eltz Germany German C5 1 233
12 Sylvia Beckers Germany German C5 2 233
13 Martin Springinklee Austria German C5 9 233
14 Uwe Galus Germany German C5 17 233
15 Monika Mahlke Germany German C5 18 233
16 Uwe Schwab Germany German C5 19 233
17 Annemarie Mersch Germany German C5 21 233
18 Udo Klüting Germany German C5 22 233
19 Veronika Masling Germany German C5 27 233
20 Brigitte Stegner Germany German C4 15 214
             
21 Annemarie Schinkusch Germany German C4 19 214
22 Cordula Hauser Germany German C4 20 214
23 Marlies Hendle Germany German C4 26 214
24 Marion Brüdigam Germany German C3 4 195
25 Sabine Richter Germany German C3 14 195
26 Sylvia Bauer Germany German C3 20 195
27 Kristian Laß Germany German C3 24 195

Total participants: 44

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Celal Aşkın Turkey Turkish B8 4 319
2 Karolína Foukalová Czech Republic Czech B8 33 319
3 Hakan Kurt Turkey Turkish C7 6 295
4 Emrah Kuyumcu Turkey Turkish C7 16 295
5 Petr Hais Czech Republic Czech C7 27 295
6 Karin Cieslarová Czech Republic Czech C6 12 271
7 Amerigo Paparelle Italy Italian C6 14 271
8 Alessandro Fuligni Italy Italian C6 18 271
8 Tomáš Portych Czech Republic Czech C6 18 271
10 Arif Altuntaş Turkey Turkish C6 24 271
             
11 Martin Čížek Czech Republic Czech C6 27 271
12 Alessio Popoli Italy Italian C5 0 247
13 Simona Sedmihorská Czech Republic Czech C5 16 247
14 Tomáš Křenek Czech Republic Czech C4 13 226
15 Petra Konečná Czech Republic Czech C4 18 226
16 Enrico Montanari Italy Italian C3 6 205

Total participants: 18

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Jennifer Schuck United States English A14 54 391
2 Sheri Smargon United States English A13 14 370
3 John Wissenbach United States English A13 45 370
4 Jennifer Costales Netherlands English B12 24 349
5 Anissa Nierenberger United States English B12 40 349
6 Kelly Linkowski United States English B11 32 328
7 Laura Axelsen United States English B11 35 328
8 Daniela Busalacchi Italy Italian B10 19 367
9 Yi Jiang China Chinese B10 33 307
10 Feng Zhai China Chinese B10 36 307
             
11 Deborah Di Lauro Italy Italian B10 41 367
12 Gioia Pedretti Italy Italian B9 5 343
13 Monica Caramma Italy Italian B9 35 343
14 Ting Pan China Chinese B9 38 288
15 Tony Minichiello United Kingdom English B8 30 269
16 Michael Rodriquez United States English C7 2 250
17 Guglielmo Villanova Italy Italian C7 17 295
17 Maria Aurelio Italy Italian C7 17 295
19 Lichuan Ren China Chinese C7 27 250
20 Yongxin Xu China Chinese C6 29 231
             
21 Wim Gerbecks Netherlands Dutch/English C5 11 247
22 Yannan Kong China Chinese C4 21 196

Total participants: 26

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Voice writing – SENIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Victoria Pittman United States English A13 24 370
1 Sonia Alfano Italy Italian A13 24 445
3 Danilo Menghi Italy Italian A13 28 445
4 Natascia Innamorati Italy Italian A13 29 445
5 Davide Tondodimamma Italy Italian A13 38 445
6 Gianpiero Vassallo Italy Italian B12 43 419
7 Valerio Capsoni Italy Italian B11 32 393
8 Giada Di Nicola Italy Italian B11 43 393
9 Fabiana Tortorici Italy Italian B11 44 393
10 Marco Manunza Italy Italian B10 23 367
             

Total participants: 10

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 2

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Andrea Akhlaghi Farsi Italy Italian C7 25 295
2 Klára Odehnalová Czech Republic Czech C6 14 271
3 İlyas Pamukçu Turkey Turkish C5 4 247
4 Karin Imbergerová Czech Republic Czech C5 6 247
5 Vojtěch Kucza Czech Republic Czech C5 10 247
5 Michal Rak Czech Republic Czech C5 10 247
7 Martina Ivanova Czech Republic Czech C5 25 247
8 Anna Mičková Czech Republic Czech C4 4 226
9 Daniel Ondrašík Czech Republic Czech C4 11 226
10 Lenka Vašenková Czech Republic Czech C4 19 226
             
11 Zuzana Reichlová Czech Republic Czech C4 20 226
12 Veronika Kotlánová Czech Republic Czech C3 0 205
13 Mehmet Kurt Turkey Turkish C3 4 205
14 Tereza Kupcová Czech Republic Czech C3 22 205
15 Štěpán Kratochvíl Czech Republic Czech C3 24 205

Total participants: 17

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Yangyang Luo China Chinese B8 26 269
2 Xiaoxue Wu China Chinese B8 32 269
3 Yongmiao Ma China Chinese C6 22 231

Total participants: 3

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Voice writing- JUNIORS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 0

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Graphic – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables

Total participants: 0

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Standard keyboard – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Jonáš Vala Czech Republic Czech C5 25 247

Total participants: 8

Shorthand/Speech Capturing – Chord keyboard – PUPILS

  Name Country Language Highmin Penalties Syllables
1 Jiayang Lv China Chinese B11 31 328
2 Leqiu Xu China Chinese C7 19 250

Total participants: 2

 

1887 - 2018 All Rights Reserved. Intersteno - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing